nixsearch
nixsearch / pkg / html-proofer

html-proofer

Tool to validate HTML files
MIT github.com html-proofer 14 releases newest changed
html-proofer@ latest, 3.11, ^3.11, >=3.10 <3.12
version5.0.8 attributehtml-proofer rev systems✓ aarch64-darwin✓ aarch64-linux✓ x86_64-darwin✓ x86_64-linux
$ devbox add html-proofer@5.0.8
$ nix shell github:NixOS/nixpkgs/8d5d270900d3fc75655ea2d9d248b234f6631439#html-proofer  # aarch64-darwin
$ nix shell github:NixOS/nixpkgs/8d5d270900d3fc75655ea2d9d248b234f6631439#html-proofer  # aarch64-linux
$ nix shell github:NixOS/nixpkgs/3d46470bb3030020f7e1361f33514854f5bfa86d#html-proofer  # x86_64-darwin
$ nix shell github:NixOS/nixpkgs/8d5d270900d3fc75655ea2d9d248b234f6631439#html-proofer  # x86_64-linux

JSON: /v2/resolve?name=html-proofer&version=latest

Releases

newest first, as /v2/pkg orders them
Versionarm
mac
arm
linux
x86
mac
x86
linux
AttributeCommitDateOutputs
5.0.8resolved ✓✓✓✓ html-proofer varies
3.18.8 ✓✓✓✓ html-proofer 4e6868b1aa
3.18.6 –––✓ html-proofer 5df05c902c
3.18.5 –––✓ html-proofer b4e193a23a
3.18.3 –––✓ html-proofer bea44d5ebe
3.18.2 –––✓ html-proofer a60a1340b7
3.18.1 –––✓ html-proofer 62f5b921c5
3.18.0 –––✓ html-proofer 62fab0d98a
3.17.4 –––✓ html-proofer 5101b357ec
3.17.3 –––✓ html-proofer 5e6da1e9ac
3.17.2 –––✓ html-proofer 4f165c6d7d
3.17.0 –––✓ html-proofer 272744825d
3.16.0 –––✓ html-proofer dd1b7e377f
3.15.3 –––✓ html-proofer 51428e8d38

Prereleases are listed but latest never picks one. “varies” means each system last changed at a different nixpkgs commit — the release page lists them.