nixsearch
nixsearch / pkg / markdown-oxide

markdown-oxide

Markdown LSP server inspired by Obsidian
Apache-2.0 github.com markdown-oxide 17 releases newest changed
markdown-oxide@ latest, 3.11, ^3.11, >=3.10 <3.12
version0.25.12 attributemarkdown-oxide rev systems✓ aarch64-darwin✓ aarch64-linux✓ x86_64-darwin✓ x86_64-linux
$ devbox add markdown-oxide@0.25.12
$ nix shell github:NixOS/nixpkgs/d54020a6ac3211e9f4201631bdf67678818c0cdf#markdown-oxide  # aarch64-darwin
$ nix shell github:NixOS/nixpkgs/d54020a6ac3211e9f4201631bdf67678818c0cdf#markdown-oxide  # aarch64-linux
$ nix shell github:NixOS/nixpkgs/f76e4c7b1840704deda511ab34f37b829f6b5636#markdown-oxide  # x86_64-darwin
$ nix shell github:NixOS/nixpkgs/d54020a6ac3211e9f4201631bdf67678818c0cdf#markdown-oxide  # x86_64-linux

JSON: /v2/resolve?name=markdown-oxide&version=latest

Releases

newest first, as /v2/pkg orders them
Versionarm
mac
arm
linux
x86
mac
x86
linux
AttributeCommitDateOutputs
0.25.12resolved ✓✓✓✓ markdown-oxide varies
0.25.11 ✓✓✓✓ markdown-oxide 3d46470bb3
0.25.10 ✓✓✓✓ markdown-oxide 4a29d733e8
0.25.8 ✓✓✓✓ markdown-oxide ee09932ced
0.25.5 ✓✓✓✓ markdown-oxide 648f70160c
0.25.4 ✓✓✓✓ markdown-oxide fa64ec5c1c
0.25.3 ✓✓✓✓ markdown-oxide a421ac6595
0.25.2 ✓✓✓✓ markdown-oxide 076e8c6678
0.25.1 ✓✓✓✓ markdown-oxide 12a5540765
0.25.0 ✓✓✓✓ markdown-oxide 2d068ae5c6
0.24.3 ✓✓✓✓ markdown-oxide 566e53c2ad
0.24.2 ✓✓✓✓ markdown-oxide 34a626458d
0.23.1-unstable-2024-07-20 ✓✓✓✓ markdown-oxide d4f247e89f
0.0.21 ✓✓✓✓ markdown-oxide b60793b862
0.0.17 ✓✓✓✓ markdown-oxide 92d295f588
0.0.16 ✓✓✓✓ markdown-oxide 3c1b6f7534
0.0.6 ✓✓✓✓ markdown-oxide 080a4a27f2

Prereleases are listed but latest never picks one. “varies” means each system last changed at a different nixpkgs commit — the release page lists them.