nixsearch
nixsearch / pkg / python313Packages.torchWithCuda

python313Packages.torchWithCuda

PyTorch: Tensors and Dynamic neural networks in Python with strong GPU acceleration
BSD-3-Clause pytorch.org python313Packages.torchWithCuda 11 releases newest changed
python313Packages.torchWithCuda@ latest, 3.11, ^3.11, >=3.10 <3.12
version2.13.0 attributepython313Packages.torchWithCuda rev34ca302a9572963c02e385c056be37c85ff51b77 · one commit for every system systemsaarch64-darwin✓ aarch64-linuxx86_64-darwin✓ x86_64-linux
$ devbox add python313Packages.torchWithCuda@2.13.0
$ nix shell github:NixOS/nixpkgs/34ca302a9572963c02e385c056be37c85ff51b77#python313Packages.torchWithCuda

JSON: /v2/resolve?name=python313Packages.torchWithCuda&version=latest

Releases

newest first, as /v2/pkg orders them
Versionarm
mac
arm
linux
x86
mac
x86
linux
AttributeCommitDateOutputs
2.13.0resolved –✓–✓ python313Packages.torchWithCuda 90445a1e69 out (Linux only), cxxdev (Linux only), dev (Linux only), dist (Linux only), lib (Linux only)
2.12.0 –✓–✓ python313Packages.torchWithCuda 9b9402b959 out (Linux only), cxxdev (Linux only), dev (Linux only), dist (Linux only), lib (Linux only)
2.11.0 –✓–✓ python313Packages.torchWithCuda ffa10e26ae out (Linux only), cxxdev (Linux only), dev (Linux only), dist (Linux only), lib (Linux only)
2.10.0 –✓–✓ python313Packages.torchWithCuda 832efc09b4 out (Linux only), cxxdev (Linux only), dev (Linux only), dist (Linux only), lib (Linux only)
2.9.1 –✓–✓ python313Packages.torchWithCuda ea7f1f0681 out (Linux only), cxxdev (Linux only), dev (Linux only), dist (Linux only), lib (Linux only)
2.9.0 –✓–✓ python313Packages.torchWithCuda varies out (Linux only), cxxdev (Linux only), dev (Linux only), dist (Linux only), lib (Linux only)
2.8.0 –✓–✓ python313Packages.torchWithCuda varies out (Linux only), cxxdev (Linux only), dev (Linux only), dist (Linux only), lib (Linux only)
2.7.1 –✓–✓ python313Packages.torchWithCuda 372d9eeeaf out (Linux only), cxxdev (Linux only), dev (Linux only), dist (Linux only), lib (Linux only)
2.7.0 –✓–✓ python313Packages.torchWithCuda f72be405a1 out (Linux only), cxxdev (Linux only), dev (Linux only), dist (Linux only), lib (Linux only)
2.6.0 –✓–✓ python313Packages.torchWithCuda 8406224e30 out (Linux only), cxxdev (Linux only), dev (Linux only), dist (Linux only), lib (Linux only)
2.5.1 –✓–✓ python313Packages.torchWithCuda ed30f8aba4 out (Linux only), cxxdev (Linux only), dev (Linux only), dist (Linux only), lib (Linux only)

Prereleases are listed but latest never picks one. “varies” means each system last changed at a different nixpkgs commit — the release page lists them.