nixsearch
nixsearch / pkg / python313Packages.whodap

python313Packages.whodap

Python RDAP utility for querying and parsing information about domain names
MIT github.com python313Packages.whodap 5 releases newest changed
python313Packages.whodap@ latest, 3.11, ^3.11, >=3.10 <3.12
version0.1.16 attributepython313Packages.whodap rev systems✓ aarch64-darwin✓ aarch64-linux✓ x86_64-darwin✓ x86_64-linux
$ devbox add python313Packages.whodap@0.1.16
$ nix shell github:NixOS/nixpkgs/d54020a6ac3211e9f4201631bdf67678818c0cdf#python313Packages.whodap  # aarch64-darwin
$ nix shell github:NixOS/nixpkgs/d54020a6ac3211e9f4201631bdf67678818c0cdf#python313Packages.whodap  # aarch64-linux
$ nix shell github:NixOS/nixpkgs/3d46470bb3030020f7e1361f33514854f5bfa86d#python313Packages.whodap  # x86_64-darwin
$ nix shell github:NixOS/nixpkgs/d54020a6ac3211e9f4201631bdf67678818c0cdf#python313Packages.whodap  # x86_64-linux

JSON: /v2/resolve?name=python313Packages.whodap&version=latest

Releases

newest first, as /v2/pkg orders them
Versionarm
mac
arm
linux
x86
mac
x86
linux
AttributeCommitDateOutputs
0.1.16resolved ✓✓✓✓ python313Packages.whodap varies out, dist
0.1.15 ✓✓✓✓ python313Packages.whodap 01fbdeef22 out, dist
0.1.14 ✓✓✓✓ python313Packages.whodap b86751bc40 out, dist
0.1.13 ✓✓✓✓ python313Packages.whodap ee09932ced out, dist
0.1.12 ✓✓✓✓ python313Packages.whodap 648f70160c out, dist

Prereleases are listed but latest never picks one. “varies” means each system last changed at a different nixpkgs commit — the release page lists them.