nixsearch
nixsearch / pkg / texlivePackages.texdoc

texlivePackages.texdoc

Documentation access for TeX Live
GPL-1.0-only ctan.org texlivePackages.texdoc 7 releases newest changed
texlivePackages.texdoc@ latest, 3.11, ^3.11, >=3.10 <3.12
version4.1.1-tlpdb-78234 attributetexlivePackages.texdoc rev systems✓ aarch64-darwin✓ aarch64-linux✓ x86_64-darwin✓ x86_64-linux
$ devbox add texlivePackages.texdoc@4.1.1-tlpdb-78234
$ nix shell github:NixOS/nixpkgs/34ca302a9572963c02e385c056be37c85ff51b77#texlivePackages.texdoc  # aarch64-darwin
$ nix shell github:NixOS/nixpkgs/34ca302a9572963c02e385c056be37c85ff51b77#texlivePackages.texdoc  # aarch64-linux
$ nix shell github:NixOS/nixpkgs/05988b07fb05cbcb50be6bce197b4b5f75b5e61b#texlivePackages.texdoc  # x86_64-darwin
$ nix shell github:NixOS/nixpkgs/34ca302a9572963c02e385c056be37c85ff51b77#texlivePackages.texdoc  # x86_64-linux

JSON: /v2/resolve?name=texlivePackages.texdoc&version=latest

Releases

newest first, as /v2/pkg orders them
Versionarm
mac
arm
linux
x86
mac
x86
linux
AttributeCommitDateOutputs
4.1.1-tlpdb-78234resolved ✓✓✓✓ texlivePackages.texdoc varies out, man, tex, texdoc
4.1.1-tlpdb-77567 ✓✓✓✓ texlivePackages.texdoc b86751bc40 out, man, tex, texdoc
4.1.1-tlpdb-75669 ✓✓✓✓ texlivePackages.texdoc varies out, man, tex, texdoc
4.1.1-tlpdb-75382 ✓✓✓✓ texlivePackages.texdoc varies out, man, tex, texdoc
4.1.1-tlpdb-74525 ✓✓✓✓ texlivePackages.texdoc varies out, man, tex, texdoc
4.1-tlpdb-72673 ✓✓✓✓ texlivePackages.texdoc varies out, man, tex, texdoc
4.1-tlpdb-70616 ✓✓✓✓ texlivePackages.texdoc 8edf06bea5 out, man, tex, texdoc

Prereleases are listed but latest never picks one. “varies” means each system last changed at a different nixpkgs commit — the release page lists them.