nixsearch
nixsearch / pkg / vrc-get

vrc-get

Command line client of VRChat Package Manager, the main feature of VRChat Creator Companion (VCC)
MIT github.com vrc-get 11 releases newest changed
vrc-get@ latest, 3.11, ^3.11, >=3.10 <3.12
version1.9.2 attributevrc-get rev34ca302a9572963c02e385c056be37c85ff51b77 · one commit for every system systems✓ aarch64-darwin✓ aarch64-linuxx86_64-darwin✓ x86_64-linux
$ devbox add vrc-get@1.9.2
$ nix shell github:NixOS/nixpkgs/34ca302a9572963c02e385c056be37c85ff51b77#vrc-get

JSON: /v2/resolve?name=vrc-get&version=latest

Releases

newest first, as /v2/pkg orders them
Versionarm
mac
arm
linux
x86
mac
x86
linux
AttributeCommitDateOutputs
1.9.2resolved ✓✓–✓ vrc-get 02f5696b0e
1.9.1 ✓✓✓✓ vrc-get varies
1.9.0 ✓✓✓✓ vrc-get 648f70160c
1.8.2 ✓✓✓✓ vrc-get de1864217b
1.8.1 ✓✓✓✓ vrc-get d4f247e89f
1.8.0 ✓✓✓✓ vrc-get 3281bec717
1.5.2 ✓✓✓✓ vrc-get 080a4a27f2
1.3.0 ✓✓✓✓ vrc-get dd5621df6d
1.1.3 ✓✓✓✓ vrc-get 491af1f1cc
1.1.2 ✓✓✓✓ vrc-get 9d757ec498
1.1.1 ✓✓✓✓ vrc-get bf57c59972

Prereleases are listed but latest never picks one. “varies” means each system last changed at a different nixpkgs commit — the release page lists them.