nixsearch
nixsearch / pkg / zam-plugins

zam-plugins

Collection of LV2/LADSPA/VST/JACK audio plugins by ZamAudio
GPL-2.0-or-later www.zamaudio.com zam-plugins 8 releases newest changed
zam-plugins@ latest, 3.11, ^3.11, >=3.10 <3.12
version4.5 attributezam-plugins rev8825bebf6324e0579d012936eff73379af284b6d · one commit for every system systemsaarch64-darwin✓ aarch64-linuxx86_64-darwin✓ x86_64-linux
$ devbox add zam-plugins@4.5
$ nix shell github:NixOS/nixpkgs/8825bebf6324e0579d012936eff73379af284b6d#zam-plugins

JSON: /v2/resolve?name=zam-plugins&version=latest

Releases

newest first, as /v2/pkg orders them
Versionarm
mac
arm
linux
x86
mac
x86
linux
AttributeCommitDateOutputs
4.5resolved –✓–✓ zam-plugins 02f5696b0e
4.4 –✓–✓ zam-plugins 6368eda62c
4.3 –✓–✓ zam-plugins 12a5540765
4.2 –✓–✓ zam-plugins 3281bec717
4.1 –✓–✓ zam-plugins 75a52265bd
3.14 –✓–✓ zam-plugins 80c24eeb9f
3.13 –––✓ zam-plugins 481afad265
3.12 –––✓ zam-plugins 83162ab3b9

Prereleases are listed but latest never picks one. “varies” means each system last changed at a different nixpkgs commit — the release page lists them.